Council

2020 - 2021 Season

President

Mr F G Robinson (1976) (1982)

Vice Presidents    

Mr W Sutton (1996)     Mr J H Davies (1997)     Mrs G Roberts (2002)     Mr J O’Connor (2002)

 

Life Members

Mr T D Woods (1962)          Mr D Edmunds (1974)          Mr K Halsall (1976)        Mr F G Robinson (1976)           

Mr B Lister (1982)                Mr J Thomas (1983)              Mr R Purfield (1988)       Mr C Englert (1991)                  

Mr A Roberts (1990)            Mr H Germon (1996)           

 

Chairman                                                        Mr A Roberts (1980)

Honorary Secretary                                       Mr Mighall (2004)      07946 841559

Honorary Treasurer                                      Ms S Rogan (2001)

Vice Chairman                                               Mr J H Davies (1997)

Honorary Minute Secretary                         Mrs C Hayes (2005)                                                           Honorary Referee Secretary                         Mr R Johnson (2011)    07759 951160                                                            Honorary Referee Development Officer     Mr A Davies (2019)                                                                                

Honorary Welfare Officer                             Mrs G Roberts (2002)

Honorary Youth Secretary                           Mrs D Redgrift (2015)  07545 668850

 

League Representatives                                                                                               

Mr R Matthews                                             Eastham & District JFL                                                           

Mr R Tubb                                                      Houlihan’s Birkenhead Sunday League                    

Mr P Kemble                                                 Wallasey & District Sunday League                                             

Mr H Gilmour                                               Wallasey JFL                                                                   

Mr G Quick                                                    West Cheshire AFL

Cammell Laird 1907 FC Representative     Mr A Wood    (2013)

Vauxhall Motors FC Representative           Mr C Paisey    (2019)

Neutral Representatives                                                                                                

Mr K Carr           (2019)                                 Mr J O'Connor  (2002)                                                                       

Mr A Hayes        (2003)                                Mr R Prescott    (2004/06)                                                                                  

Mrs C Hayes      (2005)                                Mr W Price        (2014)                                                  

Mr J Hayes         (2019)                                 Mr R Redgrift    (2017)                                                 

Mr L Jones         (2010)                                                                              

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Full Council Meetings are held at The Lauries Centre, Claughton Road, Birkenhead - 7:30pm               on

Thursday 3rd September 2020          Thursday 5th November 2020

Thursday 7th January 2021                Thursday 4th February 2021

Thursday 4th March 2021            Thursday 1st April 2021

             Thursday 6th May 2021                

Annual General Meeting Thursday 3rd June 2021

-------------------------------------------------------------

  • Twitter App Icon