Cheshire FA Preliminary Results 18th & 19th September

 

Boys Youth U18 Cup

Altrincham FC Juniors U17 Juventus. 2. v. 2. Cheadle & Gatley Junior U18 Tornadoes

Heath Rangers FC U18 Barca. 3. v. 1. Northwich Victoria Juniors FC U18

Timperley FC U18 Dragons. 6. v. 1. Runcorn Sports U18s Sundays

AFC Alsager U18s. 2. v. 7. Davenham Junior Football Club U18 Dynamo

Ashville Youth U18s. 5. v. 0. Crewe FC U17

Nantwich Town FC U18. 6. v. 0. Middlewich Town Youth U18

Appleton AFC Athletico U17. 8. v. 2. Lymm Rovers Junior U18 Raptors

Brooklands Dragons JFC U18 Cosmos. 5. v. 1. Unicorn Athletic JFC U18

Hazel Grove United FC U17 Jets. 5. v. 3. Brooklands Dragons JFC U18 Rockets

Runcorn Linnets FC U17 Yellows. 5. v. 0. Upton JFC (Chester) U17/18

Woodford U17 3 v. 2. Winsford Colts FC U18 Athletic

Barnton FC Juniors U18. 4. v. 2. Wilmslow Town U18 Panthers

Crewe Arrows U18. 2  v. 1. Princes Villa JFC U18 Youth

Sandbach United U17. 0. v. 3. Heswall U18 Youth

Winsford Over 3. 3. v. 2. Moore United FC U18 Reds

 

Boys Youth U16 Cup

Timperley FC U16 Demons.  6.  v.  1.  Lymm Piranhas JFC U16 Tornadoes

Frodsham Park JFC U16's  2.  v.  6Runcorn Town U16s

Sandbach United U16 Kites.  2.  v.  1.  Winsford Diamonds U16

Birkenhead Youth Club U16 Blue.  4.  v.  0.  Woodford U16

Hartford U16.  0.  v.  4.  Middlewich Town Youth U16

Newton Athletic U16.  3.  v.  2.  Greenleas Juniors U16

 

Boys Junior U15 Cup

Frodsham Juniors U15's Town Falcons.  2.  v.  5.  Middlewich Town Youth U15's

Crewe Arrows U15.  2.  v.  8.  Crewe U15 Cobras

Stockport Dynamoes Juniors U15 Blacks.  6.  v.  1.  Hazel Grove United FC U15 Jets

Stockport Junior Blues U15.  3.  v.  2.  Altrincham FC Juniors U15 Classics

Winsford Diamonds U15 United.  0 (4)  v.  0. (3)  Woodhouse Park Junior U15

Holmes Chapel Hurricanes U15 Reds.  2.  v.  8.  Juno United U15 Jaguars

Nantwich Town FC U15 Greens.  6.  v.  0.  AFC Waverton U15 Bees

Brooklands Dragons JFC U15 Fire.  6.  v.  0.  Altrincham FC Juniors U15 Athletico

Cheadle & Gatley Junior U15 Cyclones.  7.  v.  1.  AFC Waverton U15 Wasps

Birkenhead Youth Club U15 Blue.  1.  v.  7.  AFC Alsager U15  Tigers

Blacon Youth Club U15  1.  v.  7.  Runcorn Linnets FC U15 County

Christleton New Scene JFC U15.  6.  v.  0.  Marple Athletic JFC U15

Glenavon JFC U15's Hawks.  1.  v.  5.  Lymm Rovers Junior U15 DARTS

Heswall U15 Sunday.  7.  v.  1.  Allport Hawks JFC U15

Manor JFC U15 Trojans.  2.  v.  1.  Timperley FC U15 Diamonds

Saughall Colts JFC U15 Blacks.  6.  v.  0.  Sandbach United U15 Eagles

Shaftesbury Youth Club U15 RED.  1.  v.  7.  Stockport Dynamos Juniors U15 Yellows

 

Boys Junior U14 Cup

Wilmslow Sports Comm FC Pumas u14.  1.  v.  7.  Timperley FC U14 Barca

Winsford Colts FC U14 Athletic.  8.  v.  2.  Newton Athletic U14 Eagles

Ashville Youth U14 Inter.  1.  v.  6.  Frodsham Juniors U14 Town

Sandbach United U14 Falcons   0.  v.  6.  Nantwich Town FC U14 Greens

AFC Waverton U14 Wasps.  4.  v.  5.  Sandbach United U14 Eagles

Blacon Youth Club U14.  1. (1) v.  1. (4) Lymm Piranhas JFC U14 Yellows

Christleton New Scene JFC U14.  6.  v.  0.  Ashville Youth U14 Lazio

Shaftesbury Youth Club U14.  6.  v.  0.  Altrincham FC Juniors U14 Missiles

Tytherington Juniors U14.  2.  v.  1.  Allport Hawks JFC U14 Yellows

 

Girls U13 Minor Cup

AFC Waverton U13s Girls Warriors.  5.  v.  2.  Frodsham Juniors U13s Town Girls

Altrincham FC Juniors U13 Girls Robins.  3.  v.  1.  Upton JFC (Chester) U13 Girls

Hartford U13 Hurricanes.  3. (4) v.  3. (3) Oxton Ladies U13

Barnton FC U13 Girls.  2.  v.  0.  Marple Athletic JFC U13 Girls Reds

Congleton Town Juniors U13 Girls.  0.  v.  3.  Sandbach United U13 Girls

Egerton F C U13 Tigers Girls.  8.  v.  3.  Egerton Football Club U12 Tigers Girls

 

Girls U14 Junior Cup

AFC Waverton U14 Girls Bees.  2.  v.  5.  Frodsham Juniors U14s Town Girls

Bromborough & Eastham Jr U14 Diamond.  3.  v.  8.  Oxton Ladies U14

Witton Albion Juniors U14 Girls.  3. (2) v.  3. (3) Altrincham FC Juniors U14 Girls Ravens

Runcorn Linnets FC U14's Yel Girls.  0.  v.  4.  Glenavon JFC U14 Belles

 

Girls U15 Junior Cup

Vauxhall Motors FC U15's Astra's   1.  v.  2.  Glenavon JFC U15 Girls Belles

AFC Waverton U15 Girls Bees.  2. (1) v.  2. (3) Greenleas Juniors U15 Gladiators

Oxton Ladies U15.  0.  v.  6.  Hartford U15 Hurricanes

Spurley Hey U15  Girls.  6.  v.  0.  Lymm Rovers Junior U15 Rapids Girls

Frodsham Juniors U15 Town Girls.  0.  v.  6.  Altrincham FC Juniors U15 Girls Hawks

 

Girls U16 Youth Cup

Bromborough & Eastham Jr U16 Stars.  0.  v.  6.  Altrincham FC Juniors U16 Girls Griffins

Lymm Rovers Junior U16 Leopards Girls.  1.  v.  0.  Sandbach United U16 Girls

Girls U18 Youth Cup

Peninsula Stars JFC U18s Girls.  6.  v.  0.  Altrincham FC Juniors U18 Girls